Category Archives: DONE

BykimB Website

YESSSSS!!!!  I can finally say the BykimB website is Done! =)  UN-BE-LEE-V-ABLE!!! I’ve been harping on getting a website up for BykimB since I first started sewing (…5 Years ago…=/) but just could not pull it together.  All my other entrepreneur … Continue reading

Posted in business, DONE, Uncategorized, website | Leave a comment

Jolisa’s Tote and Clutches *DONE*

Yay They are done!  Well ok ok they were done a long time ago but if you’ve been reading for a while you know I’m no stranger to a random blog hiatus. (You should see how many drafts are saved … Continue reading

Posted in custom re-purposing, DIY, DONE, Handmade, Present, upcycle | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Sarah’s Jacket Clutch!

With all the madness of the last cluster of months it’s been a while since I got my creative juices flowing and let them out all over my sewing machine, so I was so happy to make this clutch =) … Continue reading

Posted in custom re-purposing, DONE, Handmade, recycle, Uncategorized, upcycle | Leave a comment

Katie’s Quilt *DONE*

I’ve always wondered what it would be like to make a jigsaw like quilt.  And I finally got a request for one. Definitely easier said than done! In my last post about this I posted a picture of one of … Continue reading

Posted in custom re-purposing, DONE, Handmade, recycle, tshirt quilt, Uncategorized, upcycle | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Poletential Scarves

I did it!  I made it into my second studio this year!  Poletential!!  Not sure how I imagined the future of BykimB and getting my stuff into stores, but I don’t think I ever imagined going the fitness studio route. … Continue reading

Posted in DONE, recycle, Uncategorized, upcycle | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Samyama Yoga Center Pouches

Yeah tons of photos!  Your welcome for including the photoshoot I had with Michelle when I dropped off the pouches! HAHA But really it was such a blast going to see this incredible yoga studio and boutique!  Everything in there … Continue reading

Posted in custom re-purposing, DONE, Handmade, recycle, Uncategorized, upcycle | Tagged , , , , , , | 2 Comments

Hilary’s Quilt! *Done*

  YES!!!!! So long over due on so many levels!  I finished this little gem back in November last year =/ Yup 2012.  Sometimes Blogs just get away from you!  Yikes! I met Hilary when I worked at lululemon and … Continue reading

Posted in custom re-purposing, DONE, Handmade, Uncategorized, upcycle | Leave a comment